Fall 2021 Class Schedule

Fall 2021 Schedule of Classes
Subject Catalog Units Description Meeting Start Meeting End Day Facility ID Instructor First Instructor Last
ARTH 160A 4 Humanities Learning Community 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Th SYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 160A 4 Humanities Learning Community 1:00 PM 2:50 PM T SYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 210 3 Intro to Art History 1:00 PM 2:15 PM M / W SYNC Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 210 3 Intro to Art History - - - ASYNC Anne Louise Dierkes
ARTH 211 3 Intro to Art History 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Th ZIN1000B Jennifer Bethke
ARTH 273 4 Arts & Lit: Crit/Creat Read 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T BISYNC Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 273 4 Arts & Lit: Crit/Creat Read 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Th BISYNC Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 422 4 Greek Art 1:00 PM 2:50 PM T / Th SYNC Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 444 4 Northern Renaissance Art 1:00 PM 4:40 PM M SYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 454 3 Art and the Emergence of Moder 9:00 AM 11:40 AM F BISYNC Jennifer Bethke
ARTH 465 3 History of Modern Art - - - ASYNC Anne Louise Dierkes
ARTH 467 3 Museum Collections Management 9:00 AM 11:40 AM W ART BUILDING 102 Jennifer Bethke
ARTH 490 4 Pro-Seminar in Art Hist Method 1:00 PM 4:40 PM W SYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 493 3 Museum and Gallery Management 4:00 PM 6:40 PM W BISYNC Andrea Booker
ARTS 101 3 Art Fundamentals 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th BISYNC Katherine Oltmann
ARTS 102 3 Fundamentals:Three Dim Design 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 136 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 103 1 Safety and Shop Practices 9:00 AM   F ART BUILDING 113 Christine Renaudin
ARTS 105 3 Media Art Fundamentals 9:00 AM 11:50 AM T / Th SYNC Sena Clara Creston
ARTS 202 3 Beginning Drawing 9:00 AM 2:50 PM F BISYNC Clea Felien
ARTS 210 3 Intro to Digital Photography 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART BUILDING 109 Christopher Grunder
ARTS 220 3 Beginning Painting 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th BISYNC Clea Felien
ARTS 229 3 Beginning Ceramics 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART BUILDING 120 Takming Chuang
ARTS 236 3 Beginning Sculpture 9:00 AM 11:50 AM T / Th ART BUILDING 115 Sahar Khoury
ARTS 245 3 Beginning Printmaking 4:00 PM 6:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 144 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 302 3 Intermediate Drawing 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART BUILDING 136 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 305 3 Special Topics in Photography 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 109 Christopher Grunder
ARTS 320 3 Intermediate Painting 9:00 AM 11:50 AM T / Th BISYNC Clea Felien
ARTS 329 3 Intermediate Ceramics 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 120 Takming Chuang
ARTS 336 3 Intermediate Sculpture 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th ART BUILDING 113 Sahar Khoury
ARTS 342 3 Intermediate Lithography 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART BUILDING 144 Nathan Haenlein
ARTS 402 3 Advanced Drawing 4:00 PM 6:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 136 Nathan Haenlein
ARTS 420 3 Advanced Painting 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 130 Nathan Haenlein
ARTS 429 3 Advanced Ceramics 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART BUILDING 120 Takming Chuang
ARTS 436 3 Advanced Sculpture 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th ART BUILDING 113 Sahar Khoury
ARTS 442 3 Advanced Lithography 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART BUILDING 144 Nathan Haenlein
ARTS 458 3 Advanced Media Arts 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th BISYNC Sena Clara Creston
ARTS 465 2 BFA Seminar 4:00 PM 5:50 PM Th BISYNC Christopher Grunder
ARTS 491 1 Visiting Artists' Lec Series 12:00 PM 12:50 PM W SYNC Sena Clara Creston
ARTS 495 1 Special Studies - -   ASYNC Clea Felien