Fall 2022 Class Schedule

Fall 2022 Class Schedule

Subject

Catalog

Class#

Units

Description

Meeting Start

Meeting End

Day

Facility ID

Instructor First

Instructor Last

ARTH

210

1524

3

Intro to Art History

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

TTH

Art 108

Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

211

1525

3

Intro to Art History

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

TTH

Art 108

Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

424

3273

4

Roman Art

1:00 PM

2:50 PM

MW

Art 108

Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

464

3274

3

Avant-Gardes of Early 20th Century

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

TTH

Art 102

Anne-Louise

Dierkes

ARTH

468

3275

3

Curatorial Practice

9:00 AM

11:40 AM

TH

Art 102

Jennifer

Bethke

ARTH

490

1537

4

Pro-Seminar in Art History Method

9:00 AM

12:40 PM

F

Art 129

Jennifer

Bethke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARTS

101

1531

3

Art Fundamentals

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

MW

SYNC

Clea

Felien

ARTS

102

1532

3

Fundamentals: 3D Design

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

TTH

Art 115

Jenny

Braun

ARTS  103 3486 1 *Safety & Shop Practices *9:00 AM *11:50 AM F Art 113 Staff Staff

ARTS

105

1956

3

Media Art Fundamentals

4:00 PM

6:50 PM

TTH

SYNC

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

202

2013

3

Beginning Drawing

1:00 PM

3:50 PM

MW

SYNC

Clea

Felien

ARTS

210

1533

3

Intro to Digital Photography

1:00 PM

3:50 PM

TH

Art 109

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

210

1533

3

Intro to Digital Photography

 

 

ARR

HYBRID

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

220

1534

3

Beginning Painting

1:00 PM

3:50 PM

T

HYBRID

Clea

Felien

ARTS

220

1534

3

Beginning Painting

1:00 PM

3:50 PM

TH

Art 135

Clea

Felien

ARTS

229

1535

3

Beginning Ceramics

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

TTH

Art 120

Joseph

Kowalczyk

ARTS

236

1536

3

Beginning Sculpture

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

MW

Art 115

Joseph 

 Ferriso

ARTS

245

1538

3

Beginning Printmaking

4:00 PM

6:50 PM

MW

Art 144

Eileen

Parent

ARTS

302

1955

3

Intermediate Drawing

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

MW

SYNC

Katherine

Oltmann

ARTS

320

1539

3

Intermediate Painting

1:00 PM

3:50 PM

MW

Art 130

Nathan

Haenlein

ARTS

329

2014

3

Intermediate Ceramics

9:00 AM

3:40 PM

F

Art 120

Ian

Bassett

ARTS

342

1540

3

Intermediate Lithography

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

MW

Art 145

Jenny

Braun

ARTS

402

1954

3

Advanced Drawing

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

MW

SYNC

Katherine

Oltmann

ARTS

420

1541

3

Advanced Painting

1:00 PM

3:50 PM

MW

Art 130

Nathan

Haenlein

ARTS

429

1988

3

Advanced Ceramics

9:00 AM

3:40 PM

F

Art 120

Ian

Bassett

ARTS

442

1542

3

Advanced Lithography

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

MW

Art 145

Jenny

Braun

ARTS

458

1927

3

Advanced Media Arts

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

T

HYBRID

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

458

1927

3

Advanced Media Arts

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

TH

SCHULZ 2010

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

491

1545

1

Visiting Artists' Lecture Series

12:00 PM

12:50 PM

W

SYNC

Katherine

Oltmann

**Safety and Shop Practices begins September 9, 2022.