Spring 2022 Class Schedule

Spring 2022 Schedule of Classes
Subject Catalog Units Description Meeting Start Meeting End Day Facility ID Instructor First Instructor Last
ARTH 160B.01 2 Humanities Learning Community 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Th SYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 160B.02 2 Humanities Learning Community 1:00 PM 2:50 PM T SYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 210 3 Introduction to Art History 1:00 PM 3:40 PM W ART 102 Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 211 3 Introduction to Art History 9:00 AM 11:40 AM T ART 102 Jennifer Bethke
ARTH 273.01 2 Arts & Lit: Critical and Creative Readings 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T WSLC 1001 Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 273.02 2 Arts & Lit: Critical and Creative Readings 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Th ART 108 Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 432 4 Medieval Art: Post Millennial Issues 1:00 PM 4:40 PM W SYNC Letha  Ch'ien
ARTH 466 3 Contemporary Art  TBA - - ASYNC Anne Louise Dierkes
ARTH 474 4 Topics in Islamic Art 1:00 PM 2:50 PM T / Th ART 102 Jennifer Roberson
ARTH 480 4 Selected Topics: Site Specific: Art, Place, and Space 1:00 PM 4:40 PM M HYBRID Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 492 1 Senior Honors Thesis TBA - - ASYNC Letha Ch'ien
ARTH 494 3 Museum Theory and Practice 9:00 AM 11:40 AM Th HYBRID/Salazar 1029 Jennifer Bethke
ARTS 101 3 Art Fundamentals 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W BISYNC Clea Felien
ARTS 102 3 Fundamentals of Three Dimension Design 9:00 AM 3:40 PM F ART 115 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 105 3 Media Art Fundamentals 9:00 AM 11:50 AM T / Th SYNC Sena Clara Creston
ARTS 202 3 Beginning Drawing 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W SYNC Katherine Oltmann
ARTS 220 3 Beginning Painting 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th ART 135 Clea Felien
ARTS 229 3 Beginning Ceramics 9:00 AM 3:30 PM F ART 120 Joseph Kowalczyk
ARTS 245 3 Beginning Printmaking 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART 144/145 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 304 3 Intermediate Life Drawing 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART 136 Nathan Haenlein
ARTS 305 3 Special Topics in Photography 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART 109 Zachary Schomp
ARTS 310 3 Intermediate Digital Photography 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th BISYNC Sena Clara Creston
ARTS 320 3 Intermediate Painting 4:00 PM 6:50 PM T / Th ART 130 Clea Felien
ARTS 329 3 Intermediate Ceramics 9:00 AM 11:50 AM T / Th ART 120 Ian Bassett
ARTS 340 3 Intermediate Etching & Woodcut 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART 144/145 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 404 3 Advanced Life Drawing 1:00 PM 3:50 PM M / W ART 136 Nathan Haenlein
ARTS 420 3 Advanced Painting 4:00 PM 6:50 PM T / Th ART 130 Clea Felien
ARTS 429 3 Advanced Ceramics  9:00 AM 11:50 AM T / Th ART 120 Ian Bassett
ARTS 440 3 Advanced Etching & Woodcut 9:00 AM 11:50 AM M / W ART 144/145 Jennifer Braun
ARTS 457 3 Advanced Digital Photography 1:00 PM 3:50 PM T / Th BISYNC Sena Clara Creston
ARTS 491 1 Visiting Artists Lecture Series 12:00 PM 12:50 PM W SYNC Katherine Oltmann